Le cerveau multidimensionnel

Accueil du site Neuro-PSI > L’Institut > Conférences > Sémimaires Biologie en IDF

Séminaires de Biologie

Tuesday 05 March 2019 : Sophie Marbach

Tuesday 05 March 2019 at 11:00 Salle de séminaires 5ème étage, Tour 32, 4 place Jussieu TBA Sophie Marbach ENS TBA Tags: Marbach, Ens, Netherlands, Ens, Marbach, Marburg

Lire la suite

Thursday 27 June 2019 : David Dupret

Thursday 27 June 2019 at 11:30 Institut du Fer à Moulin, 17 rue du Fer à Moulin, 75005 Paris France 'Title TBA' David Dupret Tags: Hanna-Barbera, 24H GT Series, Julie Bennett

Lire la suite

Friday 01 February 2019 : Eugene Gladyshev

Friday 01 February 2019 at 11:00 Salle Kalogeropoulos - Bat. 400 Recombination-independent recognition of DNA homology for meiotic silencing in Neurospora crassa Eugene Gladyshev mailto:yoshiharu.yamaichi i2bc.paris-saclay.fr] Homologous chromosome pairing represents a critical aspect of (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 05 March 2019 : James CONWAY

Tuesday 05 March 2019 at 11:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Marie Curie Application of FRET biosensors to interrogate intracellular signalling cascades in living systems James CONWAY *** Tags: Biosensors, Biotechnology

Lire la suite

Friday 03 May 2019 : Patrick BERCHE

Friday 03 May 2019 at 12:00 Site Broussais - Amphitheatre Leriche - Porte 10 - 14 rue Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva - 75014 Paris La Variole un fleau disparu Patrick BERCHE Institut Pasteur, Lille

Lire la suite

Thursday, 31 January 2019 : [C3BI Seminar]- Yves Moreau : Bayesian matrix factorization for drug discovery and precision medicine

Thursday 31 January 2019 at 14:00 Batiment Francois Jacob, salle Auditorium Francois JACOB, [C3BI Seminar]- Yves Moreau: Bayesian matrix factorization for drug discovery and precision medicine Olaya Rendueles-Garcia Matrix factorization/completion methods provide an attractive framework to (...)

Lire la suite

Wednesday 30 January 2019 : Bogdan Mirauta

Wednesday 30 January 2019 at 10:30 Amphitheatre Charpak, Rez-de-chaussee Tour 22, Campus Pierre et Marie Curie Genetic regulation of protein variation in human IPSc - The contribution of protein-protein interactions to the attenuation of genetic effects Bogdan Mirauta European Molecular Biology (...)

Lire la suite

Thursday 21 February 2019 : Philippe Pasero

Thursday 21 February 2019 at 12:00 22 rue Mechain 75014 Paris Le stress replicatif chronique : une source dinstabilite genetique et dinflammation Philippe Pasero Institute of Human Genetics, CNRS and University of Montpellier, (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 19 March 2019 : Nathalie Sauvonnet

Tuesday 19 March 2019 at 11:00 Salle de séminaires 5ème étage, Tour 32, 4 place Jussieu TBA Nathalie Sauvonnet Pasteur TBA Tags: Pasteur, Nathalie, Genealogy, Lyce Pasteur, Draft:WSBK 2019 Line-Up

Lire la suite

Friday 12 April 2019 : Morgan DELARUE

Friday 12 April 2019 at 12:00 Site Broussais - Amphitheatre Leriche - Porte 10 - 14 rue Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva - 75014 Paris Cells under pressure: impact of compressive stress on cell growth and proliferation Morgan DELARUE LAAS-CNRS, Micro-nanofluidique poues les sciences de la vie et (...)

Lire la suite

Sans titre

Friday 17 May 2019 Amphi Charpak (LPNHE), RdC tour 22, campus Jussieu. IBPS& International Symposium: Building, repairing, replacing organs Tags: Banking in India, Institute of Banking Personnel Selection, Maintenance, Economy

Lire la suite

Thursday, 17 January 2019 : Quart d’heure Pasteur Medecine - Fievre jaune

Thursday 17 January 2019 at 17:30 Batiment Centre Francois Jacob, salle Auditorium Centre Francois Jacob, Quart d'heure Pasteur Medecine - Fievre jaune Stanislas Pol Des medecins viennent presenter aux chercheurs de l'institut Pasteur les pathologies qu'ils soignent lors du Quart d'Heure de (...)

Lire la suite

Thursday 21 February 2019 : Rustem Khazipov

Thursday 21 February 2019 at 11:30 Institut du Fer à Moulin, 17 rue du Fer à Moulin, 75005 Paris France 'Large-scale signalling by startles in the neonatal brain' Rustem Khazipov Tags: Neonatology

Lire la suite

Thursday 23 May 2019 : Brendon Watson

Thursday 23 May 2019 at 11:30 Institut du Fer à Moulin, 17 rue du Fer à Moulin, 75005 Paris France 'Neocortical Dynamics Over Varying Brain States' Brendon Watson Tags: Cerebral cortex, Neocortex, Computational neuroscience, Neuroscience, Henry Markram, (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 28 May 2019 : Wieland Huttner

Tuesday 28 May 2019 at 11:00 Institut du Fer à Moulin, 17 rue du Fer à Moulin, 75005 Paris France 'Title TBA' Wieland Huttner Tags: Hanna-Barbera, Julie Bennett, Yogi Bear, Draft:Caution

Lire la suite

Friday 24 January 2020 : Vincent Pascoli

Friday 24 January 2020 at 11:30 Institut du Fer à Moulin, 17 rue du Fer à Moulin, 75005 Paris France 'Synaptic plasticity in mouse models of addiction' Vincent Pascoli Tags: Neuroscience, Neuroplasticity, Nervous system, Biology, Neurology, Neural circuits, Plasticity, Synaptic plasticity, (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 25 January 2019 : Christian MUCHARDT

Friday 25 January 2019 at 11:45 Salle des seminaires de l'IJM (Wing B - RdC bas), Batiment Buffon, 15 rue Helene Brion Silencing machineries in transcription and splicing during the inflammatory response. Christian MUCHARDT Tags: Biology, Gene expression, Biochemistry, Spliceosome, Molecular (...)

Lire la suite

Wednesday 30 January 2019 : Yuyu SONG (Havard University Medical School, Boston, USA)

Wednesday 30 January 2019 at 14:30 Centre de Recherche - Orsay - Salle polyvalente du Batiment 111 Motor neuron disease and microtubule cytoskeleton: highways and scaffolds for signaling Yuyu SONG (Havard University Medical School, Boston, USA) Microtubules (MTs) are structural components vital (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 18 January 2019 : Fatima MECHTA-GRIGORIOU

Friday 18 January 2019 at 12:00 Site Broussais - Amphitheatre Leriche - Porte 10 - 14 rue Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva - 75014 Paris Fibroblast heterogeneity, Immunosuppression and Metastatic spread in Breast Cancer Fatima MECHTA-GRIGORIOU Institut Curie, Paris Tags: Medicine, Cancer, Health, (...)

Lire la suite

Monday 21 January 2019 : Sabine Oertelt-Prigione (Radboud University, Netherlands)

Monday 21 January 2019 at 11:00 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Helene Martel-Massignac Sabine Oertelt-Prigione : Integrating sex and gender into (bio)medical research Sabine Oertelt-Prigione (Radboud University, Netherlands) Sabine Oertelt-Prigione, MD MSc PhD, is the strategic (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 29 January 2019 : Julien DUMONT (Institut Jacques Monod - Cell Division and Reproduction )

Tuesday 29 January 2019 at 11:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Marie Curie Probing the Mechanisms of Chromosome Segregation with C. elegans Julien DUMONT (Institut Jacques Monod - Cell Division and Reproduction ) During cell division, accurate chromosome segregation ensures the (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 21 May 2019 : Dr Alexis Lomakin

Tuesday 21 May 2019 at 11:30 au College de France - Salle D2 -11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris TBA Dr Alexis Lomakin Kings College London equipe Verlhac Tags: HaShminiya, Draft:WSBK 2019 Line-Up

Lire la suite

Friday 29 March 2019 : Lori Sussel

Friday 29 March 2019 at 11:30 22 rue Mechain 75014 Paris Long non-coding RNA regulation of pancreatic islets Lori Sussel Sissel and Findlow Stem Cell Chair, Barbara Davis Center for Diabetes University of Colorado Anschutz Medical Campusabo, USA Tags: Genetics, Non-coding RNA, Biology, (...)

Lire la suite

Monday 11 February 2019 : Gunnar Schotta (Biomedical Center, LMU Munich, Munich, Germany)

Monday 11 February 2019 at 11:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Antoine Lacassagne Silencing Mechanisms of endogenous retroviruses Gunnar Schotta (Biomedical Center, LMU Munich, Munich, Germany) Epigenetic mechanisms regulate multiple aspects of normal development (stem cell (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 15 February 2019 : Martial Marbouty

Friday 15 February 2019 at 11:00 Salle des seminaires- batiment 26 Contact genomic : a new tool to study microbial communities and unveil mobile elements - bacteria relationships in mammalian gut microbiota Martial Marbouty mailto:yoshiharu.yamaichi i2bc.paris-saclay.fr] Metagenome sequence (...)

Lire la suite

Monday 18 February 2019 : Cecile Alanio (Wherry lab, Institute for Immunology, Department of Microbiology, University of Pennsylvania Perelman School of Medicine, Philadelphia, USA)

Monday 18 February 2019 at 11:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Antoine Lacassagne High Dimensional Profiling of T cells in latent infections and cancer Cecile Alanio (Wherry lab, Institute for Immunology, Department of Microbiology, University of Pennsylvania Perelman School of (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 19 February 2019 : Ulrich Kalinke (TWINCORE, Zentrum fur Experimentelle und Klinische Infektionsforschung GmbH, Hanover, Germany)

Tuesday 19 February 2019 at 14:00 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Antoine Lacassagne Virus defense at the brain border Ulrich Kalinke (TWINCORE, Zentrum fur Experimentelle und Klinische Infektionsforschung GmbH, Hanover, Germany) 5 recent publications: Chhatbar C, Detje CN, Grabski (...)

Lire la suite

Thursday 21 February 2019 : Masaru Ishii (Department of Immunology and Cell Biology, Graduate School of Medicine, Osaka University, Osaka, Japan)

Thursday 21 February 2019 at 14:00 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Antoine Lacassagne Dynamics of immune cell migration and interaction visualized by intravital microscopy Masaru Ishii (Department of Immunology and Cell Biology, Graduate School of Medicine, Osaka University, Osaka, (...)

Lire la suite

Wednesday 16 January 2019 : Gregory Batt (INRIA, Saclay Institut Pasteur, Paris)

Wednesday 16 January 2019 at 11:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Marie Curie Driving cellular processes with quantitative accuracy using real-time control approaches Gregory Batt (INRIA, Saclay Institut Pasteur, Paris) Improving our capacity to control cellular processes can have a (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 18 January 2019 : George Demetri (Center for Sarcoma and Bone Oncology, Dana-Farber Cancer Institute, Boston USA)

Friday 18 January 2019 at 11:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Helene Martel-Massignac Precise and imprecise therapeutic targeting of sarcomas across the age spectrum George Demetri (Center for Sarcoma and Bone Oncology, Dana-Farber Cancer Institute, Boston USA) Dr. Demetri is (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 18 January 2019 : Veronique Gouverneur (University of Oxford, UK )

Friday 18 January 2019 at 16:40 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Constant-Burg - 12 rue Lhomond, Paris 5e Late stage (radio)fluorination. Lessons to be learned from the fluorinase enzyme Veronique Gouverneur (University of Oxford, UK ) Affiche du séminaire The impact of fluorine (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 12 February 2019 : Beat Fierz

Tuesday 12 February 2019 at 16:00 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Antoine Lacassagne Gene regulation with a ?twist?: Exploring the dynamic chromatin landscape Beat Fierz Abstract: The dynamic organization of the eukaryotic genome into chromatin is integral to genome regulation. (...)

Lire la suite

Wednesday 13 February 2019 : Andela Saric (University College London, United Kingdom)

Wednesday 13 February 2019 at 11:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Marie Curie Sensing and creating mechanical forces by protein assembly Andela Saric (University College London, United Kingdom) Responding to mechanical cues and producing mechanical forces is central to survival and (...)

Lire la suite

Friday, 17 May 2019 : International Symposium IBPS : Building, repairing, replacing organs

Friday 17 May 2019 Amphi Charpak (LPNHE), RdC tour 22, campus Jussieu. International Symposium IBPS: Building, repairing, replacing organs

Lire la suite

Friday 25 January 2019 : Mickael MENAGER

Friday 25 January 2019 at 12:00 Site Broussais - Amphitheatre Leriche - Porte 10 - 14 rue Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva - 75014 Paris Single-Cell Network Inference as a new approach to better understand autoinflammatory diseases Mickael MENAGER Institut Imagine, Laboratoire reponses (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 08 March 2019 : Marc DALOD

Friday 08 March 2019 at 12:00 Site Broussais - Amphitheatre Leriche - Porte 10 - 14 rue Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva - 75014 Paris Dissecting the physiological roles of dendritic cell types in antiviral and antitumor defenses Marc DALOD Centre dImmmunilogie Marseille-Luminy, Marseille Tags: (...)

Lire la suite

Thursday 10 January 2019 : Marco Punta

Thursday 10 January 2019 at 11:00 7-9 quai Saint Bernard, 75005 Paris Cancer genomics, cancer vaccines and cancer resistance mutations Marco Punta Centre for Evolution and Cancer,et The Institute of Cancer Research, London (UK) Tags: Vaccination, Genetics, Biology, Medical genetics, Health, (...)

Lire la suite

Thursday, 17 January 2019 : Cross-talks between the human spleen and Plasmodia : exploring cell- and organ-related phenotypes - Pierre Buffet

Thursday 17 January 2019 at 12:00 Batiment Lwoff, salle Retrovirus, Cross-talks between the human spleen and Plasmodia: exploring cell- and organ-related phenotypes - Pierre Buffet Artur Scherf Pierre Buffet -Institut National de la Transfusion Sanguine, UMR_S 1134, Institut Pasteur Paris (...)

Lire la suite

Thursday, 24 January 2019 : Leishmania : the art of living in a vacuole - Albert DESCOTEAUX

Thursday 24 January 2019 at 12:00 Batiment Francois Jacob, salle Auditorium Francois Jacob, Leishmania: the art of living in a vacuole - Albert DESCOTEAUX Gerald Spaeth Albert DESCOTEAUX - INRS - Institut Armand-Frappier (Laval, Canada) To colonize phagocytes, Leishmania subverts microbicidal (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 08 March 2019 : Amir Bitran (Harvard University)

Friday 08 March 2019 at 11:00 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Antoine Lacassagne Amir Bitran - Harvard Biophysics Amir Bitran (Harvard University) Title & abstract TBD. Tags: Harvard University, V-12 Navy College Training Program, Albert (...)

Lire la suite

Wednesday 09 January 2019 : Florence CAVALLI (Hospital for Sick Children AS Labatt Brain Tumour Research Center, Toronto)

Wednesday 09 January 2019 at 09:45 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Helene Martel-Massignac Integrated genomic analysis reveals clinically relevant tumor heterogeneity Florence CAVALLI (Hospital for Sick Children AS Labatt Brain Tumour Research Center, Toronto) U900 - Junior and (...)

Lire la suite

Wednesday 09 January 2019 : Emmanouil MARAGKAKIS (Univ Pennsylvania Dpt of Pathology, Philadelphia, USA)

Wednesday 09 January 2019 at 10:25 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Helene Martel-Massignac Discovering the mechanistic basis of disease: Looking through the prism of genomics Emmanouil MARAGKAKIS (Univ Pennsylvania Dpt of Pathology, Philadelphia, USA) Junior and Senior Principal (...)

Lire la suite

Wednesday 09 January 2019 : Pr. Massimo Vergassola

Wednesday 09 January 2019 at 11:00 salle Favard, IBENS 46 rue d'Ulm 75005 Paris Touch sensation Pr. Massimo Vergassola Invite par Pierre PAOLETTI - Section Neurosciences Tags: Massimo Vergassola, Sensation, Reflexes, Smartphones, Touchscreen mobile phones, Draft:Joshua Carbon, Hair (...)

Lire la suite

Wednesday 09 January 2019 : Solip PARK (Center for Genomic Regulation CRG Barcelona)

Wednesday 09 January 2019 at 11:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Helene Martel-Massignac From genetic diseases to cancer: Systems-level understanding of diseases Solip PARK (Center for Genomic Regulation CRG Barcelona) Junior and Senior Principal Investigators Call Institut Curie (...)

Lire la suite

Wednesday 09 January 2019 : Tathiane MALTA (Henry Ford Hospital, Dept Neurosurgery - Detroit, USA)

Wednesday 09 January 2019 at 12:10 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Helene Martel-Massignac Epigenomic signatures for cancer classification Tathiane MALTA (Henry Ford Hospital, Dept Neurosurgery - Detroit, USA) Junior and Senior Principal Investigators Call Institut Curie January 9th (...)

Lire la suite

Wednesday, 09 January 2019 : Understanding antifungal drug resistance and tolerance in fungal pathogens : impact of genomics Dominique Sanglard

Wednesday 09 January 2019 at 13:30 Batiment Fernbach RDC, salle Salle Jean Paul Aubert, Understanding antifungal drug resistance and tolerance in fungal pathogens : impact of genomics Dominique Sanglard Christophe D'Enfert Dominique Sanglard - Centre Hospitalier Universitaire Vaudois, (...)

Lire la suite

Thursday 10 January 2019 : Rune LINDING (Univ Copenhagen BRIC)

Thursday 10 January 2019 at 09:00 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Helene Martel-Massignac Deep Decoding of Network Attacking Mutations Rewiring Cancer Rune LINDING (Univ Copenhagen BRIC) Junior and Senior Principal Investigators Call Institut Curie January 9th and 10th 2018 (Building (...)

Lire la suite

Thursday 10 January 2019 : Matteo BARBERIS (Univ Amsterdam SILS)

Thursday 10 January 2019 at 09:40 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Helene Martel-Massignac Systems Biology to Decipher Design Principles of Cellular Networks Matteo BARBERIS (Univ Amsterdam SILS) Junior and Senior Principal Investigators Call Institut Curie January 9th and 10th 2018 (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 11 January 2019 : Eve GAZAVE

Friday 11 January 2019 at 00:00 Salle des seminaires de l'IJM (Wing B - RdC bas), Batiment Buffon, 15 rue Helene Brion Evolution de la régénération et des cellules souches chez les animaux Eve GAZAVE Tags: Edmond Laborde

Lire la suite

Friday, 11 January 2019 : Workshop Radiobiologie Curie ? CEA

Friday 11 January 2019 at 09:00 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Helene Martel-Massignac Workshop Radiobiologie Curie ? CEA Dans le cadre d’un renforcement partenarial entre l’Institut Curie et le CEA autour de la Radiobiologie, un workshop commun (2nd édition) sera organisé le 11 (...)

Lire la suite

Friday, 11 January 2019 : Workshop Radiobiologie Curie CEA

Friday 11 January 2019 at 09:00 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Helene Martel-Massignac Workshop Radiobiologie Curie CEA Dans le cadre d’un renforcement partenarial entre l’Institut Curie et le CEA autour de la Radiobiologie, un workshop commun (2nd édition) sera organisé le 11 janvier (...)

Lire la suite

Friday, 11 January 2019 : Developmental and Cell Stem Biology Department seminar by Professor Igor Adameyko, Developmental Biology and Regenerative Medicine Karolinska Institutet, Stockholm, Sweden

Friday 11 January 2019 at 11:00 Batiment Monod building (#66), salle Amphi Monod, Developmental and Cell Stem Biology Department seminar by Professor Igor Adameyko, Developmental Biology and Regenerative Medicine Karolinska Institutet, Stockholm, Sweden Shahragim Tajbakhsh Resolving cell fate (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 11 January 2019 : Pierre Therizols

Friday 11 January 2019 at 11:00 Salle des seminaires- batiment 26 Dual role of the histone variant H3.3 in embryonic stem cells Pierre Therizols mailto:yoshiharu.yamaichi i2bc.paris-saclay.fr] The 3D organisation of the chromatin has emerged as an important contributor to genome regulation. (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 11 January 2019 : Elise DALMAS et Romain DONNE

Friday 11 January 2019 at 11:30 Centre de Recherche des Cordeliers - amphitheatre Gustave Roussy - 15 rue de l'Ecole de Medecine, 75006 PARIS How does immunity regulate insulin secretion ? et Polyploidization during NAFLD: a gatekeeper against the replication stress" Elise DALMAS et Romain (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 11 January 2019 : Charles Baroud

Friday 11 January 2019 at 13:30 Amphi Charpak (LPNHE), RdC tour 22, campus Pierre et Marie Curie. Multiscale cytometry on 3D cultures in a microfluidic device Charles Baroud Physical Microfluidics amp;#38; Bio-engineering, Institut Pasteur - Polytechnique Tags: Biotechnology, Microfluidics, (...)

Lire la suite

Thursday 07 February 2019 : PHILIPPE PASERO

Thursday 07 February 2019 at 11:00 Batiment Jean Bernard Hopital Saint-Louis 16 rue de la Grange aux Belles 75010 Paris Chronic replication stress as a source of genomic instability and inflammation PHILIPPE PASERO Institute of Human Genetics, CNRS University of Montpellier, Montpellier, (...)

Monday 14 January 2019 : Manuel Friese (Institute of Neuroimmunology and Multiple Sclerosis, University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf, Germany)

Monday 14 January 2019 at 11:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Constant-Burg - 12 rue Lhomond, Paris 5e T cell responses in multiple sclerosis and its animal model Manuel Friese (Institute of Neuroimmunology and Multiple Sclerosis, University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf, (...)

Lire la suite

Monday 14 January 2019 : David Durantel

Monday 14 January 2019 at 12:00 22 rue Mechain 75014 Paris Interplay between HBV and liver innate immunity: from understanding to therapeutic options David Durantel Centre de recherche en cancerologie de Lyon, Inserm U1052, Lyon Tags: Immunology, Medicine, Immunity, Liver, Health, RTT, (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 15 January 2019 : Ghislaine SCELO

Tuesday 15 January 2019 at 10:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Marie Curie Kidney cancer epidemiology from a genomic perspective Ghislaine SCELO Dr Ghislaine Scelo holds a PhD in Public Health, Epidemiology from the University Paris XI. Since 2009, she has been an epidemiologist in (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 15 January 2019 : Igor Rouzine

Tuesday 15 January 2019 at 11:00 Salle de séminaires 5ème étage, Tour 32, 4 place Jussieu Antigenic evolution of viruses in host populations Igor Rouzine TBA Tags: Genealogy, Igor, Draft:WSBK 2019 Line-Up, Gender, Eesti talent

Lire la suite

Tuesday 15 January 2019 : Andre CHOULIKA

Tuesday 15 January 2019 at 11:00 Batiment Buffon RB-18B (Aile B – RdC bas) - 15 rue Helene Brion Allogeneic CAR T-cells: the new paradigm in immuno-oncology & a perspective on the future of gene editing Andre CHOULIKA Cellectis, Paris Invite par Claire Rougeulle Tags: Cellectis, Andr (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 15 January 2019 : Julie WELBURN (MRC Institute of Genetics Molecular Medicine - Cancer Research UK Edinburgh Centre)

Tuesday 15 January 2019 at 11:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Marie Curie Molecular mechanisms regulating microtubule organization and length in cell division Julie WELBURN (MRC Institute of Genetics Molecular Medicine - Cancer Research UK Edinburgh Centre) *** Tags: Cytoskeleton, (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday, 15 January 2019 : Seminar of the Structural Biology and Chemistry department : Melanie Etheve-Quelquejeu

Tuesday 15 January 2019 at 14:00 Batiment Francois Jacob, salle Auditorium Francois Jacob, Seminar of the Structural Biology and Chemistry department: Melanie Etheve-Quelquejeu Marcel Hollenstein Seminar of the Structural Biology and Chemistry department Tuesday 15 January 2019 at 2.00 pm (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 15 January 2019 : Xavier TREPAT (ICREA Institute for Bioengineering of Catalonia (IBEC), Barcelona, Spain)

Tuesday 15 January 2019 at 14:00 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Constant-Burg - 12 rue Lhomond, Paris 5e Mechanobiology of epithelial growth and folding Xavier TREPAT (ICREA Institute for Bioengineering of Catalonia (IBEC), Barcelona, Spain) Biological processes such as (...)

Lire la suite

Wednesday 16 January 2019 : Andre Verdel

Wednesday 16 January 2019 at 11:00 salle Favard, IBENS 46 rue d'Ulm 75005 Paris Epigenetic gene silencing and noncoding RNAs in fission yeast Andre Verdel Invite par Vincent COLOT - Section Ecologie et biologie de l'evolution Tags: Genetics, Biology, DNA, Molecular genetics, Epigenetics, Gene (...)

Lire la suite

Wednesday 16 January 2019 : Gilles Truan

Wednesday 16 January 2019 at 11:00 batiment a preciser Analysis of the large conformational changes of the NADPH cytochrome P450 reductase by SAXS, NMR and incorporation of non-natural amino acids, fluorophore labeling and FRET techniques Gilles Truan NADPH cytochrome P450 reductase (CPR) is a (...)

Lire la suite

Thursday 17 January 2019 : Javier Lopez-Garrido

Thursday 17 January 2019 at 11:00 Bibliotheque- batiment 34 On how the genome shapes the spore Javier Lopez-Garrido mailto:yoshiharu.yamaichi i2bc.paris-saclay.fr] Bacillus subtilis is a bacterium with a simple developmental pathway leading to spore formation under conditions of nutrient (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 18 January 2019 : Bruno ANTONNY

Friday 18 January 2019 at 00:00 Salle des seminaires de l'IJM (Wing B - RdC bas), Batiment Buffon, 15 rue Helene Brion Molecular and cellular dynamics of lipid transfer at membrane contact sites Bruno ANTONNY Institut de Pharmacologie Moleculaire et Cellulaire (IPMC), Universite Cote (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 18 January 2019 : Eric TARTOUR

Friday 18 January 2019 at 11:30 Centre de Recherche des Cordeliers - amphitheatre Bilky-Pasquier - 15 rue de l'Ecole de Medecine, 75006 PARIS Resident memory T cell: a key player in anti-tumor immunity Eric TARTOUR HEGP, Paris invite par (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 18 January 2019 : Mickael M Menager (Inflammatory Responses and transcriptomic Networks in diseases, Institut Imagine UMR 1163)

Friday 18 January 2019 at 11:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Marie Curie Single-cell Network Inference as a new approach to better characterize autoinflammatory diseases Mickael M Menager (Inflammatory Responses and transcriptomic Networks in diseases, Institut Imagine UMR 1163) (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 18 January 2019 : Christian MUCHARDT

Friday 18 January 2019 at 11:45 Salle des seminaires de l'IJM (Wing B - RdC bas), Batiment Buffon, 15 rue Helene Brion Silencing machineries in transcription and splicing during the inflammatory response. Christian MUCHARDT Tags: Biology, Gene expression, Biochemistry, Spliceosome, Molecular (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 18 January 2019 : Fatima METCHA-GRIGORIOU

Friday 18 January 2019 at 12:00 Site Broussais - Amphitheatre Leriche - Porte 10 - 14 rue Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva - 75014 Paris Fibroblast heterogeneity, Immunosuppression and Metastatic spread in Breast Cancer Fatima METCHA-GRIGORIOU Institut Curie, Paris Tags: Medicine, Cancer, Health, (...)

Lire la suite

Monday 21 January 2019 : Martin Howard

Monday 21 January 2019 at 16:00 salle Favard, IBENS 46 rue d'Ulm 75005 Paris Dissecting Polycomb-based epigenetic regulation of vernalization through mathematical modelling and experiments Martin Howard Invite par Vincent COLOT - Section Ecologie et biologie de l'evolution Tags: Biology, (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 22 January 2019 : Patrick Heun

Tuesday 22 January 2019 at 09:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Marie Curie How transcription helps to maintain centromere identity Patrick Heun Replication and transcription of genomic DNA requires partial disassembly of nucleosomes to allow progression of polymerases. This (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 22 January 2019 : Arnaud Gautier

Tuesday 22 January 2019 at 11:00 Salle de séminaires 5ème étage, Tour 32, 4 place Jussieu Spying on cells with glowing chemical-genetic hybrids Arnaud Gautier ENS Chimie TBA Tags: Gautier, Ens, Netherlands, Saint Arnaud, Ens, Arnaud

Lire la suite

Tuesday 22 January 2019 : Dr Sebastien Mongrand

Tuesday 22 January 2019 at 11:30 au College de France - Salle D2 -11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris Unconventional binding of proteins to the plasma membrane: example of remorin, a protein involved in plant immunity Dr Sebastien Mongrand Laboratoire de Biogenese Membranaire - INRA - (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 22 January 2019 : Robert I NABI (Life Sciences Institute - Director, LSI Imaging Facility - Department of Cellular and Physiological Sciences, Faculty of Medicine, University of British Columbia, Vancouver, Canada)

Tuesday 22 January 2019 at 11:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Marie Curie STED super resolution microscopy defines peripheral ER tubule nanodomains and ER-mitochondria contact sites Robert I NABI (Life Sciences Institute - Director, LSI Imaging Facility - Department of Cellular (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 22 January 2019 : Inke NATHKE

Tuesday 22 January 2019 at 11:45 Salle des seminaires de l'IJM (Wing B - RdC bas), Batiment Buffon, 15 rue Helene Brion Seminaire ANNULE Inke NATHKE Universite de Dundee, Ecosse. Invitee par Delphine Delacour Tags: Cancer, Medicine, Gastrointestinal cancer, Hereditary cancers, Benign neoplasms, (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 22 January 2019 : Miltos Tsiantis

Tuesday 22 January 2019 at 12:00 salle Favard, IBENS 46 rue d'Ulm 75005 Paris Development and Evolution of Leaf Shape : From Understanding to Reconstructing Miltos Tsiantis EEB seminar series 2018-2019 Invite par Marie-Anne FELIX Tags: Branches of botany, Plant morphology, Leaf, Photosynthesis, (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday, 22 January 2019 : Seminar Structural Biochemistry and Chemistry Department : Dr. Shana Sturla

Tuesday 22 January 2019 at 14:00 Batiment Francois Jacob, salle Auditorium Francois Jacob, Seminar Structural Biochemistry and Chemistry Department: Dr. Shana Sturla Marcel Hollenstein Seminar Structural Biochemistry and Chemistry Department Tuesday 22 january 2019 at 2.00 pm Salle AUDITORIUM (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday, 22 January 2019 : Seminar Department Structural Biology and Chemistry : Shana Sturla

Tuesday 22 January 2019 at 14:00 Batiment Francois Jacob, salle Auditorium Francois Jacob, Seminar Department Structural Biology and Chemistry: Shana Sturla Tuesday 22 January 2019 at 2.00 pm CENTRE F. JACOB auditorium - CFJ RdC 17c Dr. Shana J. STURLA ETH Zurich DNA adduct molecular probes: (...)

Lire la suite

Wednesday, 23 January 2019 : Radiobiologie le Tandem de demain, 2nd Edition

Wednesday 23 January 2019 at 09:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Helene Martel-Massignac Radiobiologie le Tandem de demain, 2nd Edition Dans le cadre d’un renforcement partenarial entre l’Institut Curie et le CEA autour de la Radiobiologie, un workshop commun (2nd édition) sera (...)

Lire la suite

Thursday 24 January 2019 : Richard D Cummings,

Thursday 24 January 2019 at 10:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Constant-Burg - 12 rue Lhomond, Paris 5e Integration of Glycomics, Development, and Immunology Richard D Cummings, Ludger Johannes has invited Pr Richard D. Cummings from Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center Harvard (...)

Lire la suite

Thursday 24 January 2019 : Sine Reker Hadrup

Thursday 24 January 2019 at 12:00 22 rue Mechain 75014 Paris Novel tools to interrogate T cell recognition in cancer and autoimmunity Sine Reker Hadrup Department of Health Technology, Technical University of Denmark Tags: Immunology, Autoimmunity, Medicine, (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 25 January 2019 : Nathalie Beaujean

Friday 25 January 2019 at 11:00 Bibliotheque- batiment 34 Epigenetic reprogramming of rabbit stem cells Nathalie Beaujean mailto:yoshiharu.yamaichi i2bc.paris-saclay.fr] Abstract Pluripotency is the term used to describe the ability of a stem cell to give rise to all cell types in mature (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 25 January 2019 : Philippe Walter

Friday 25 January 2019 at 13:30 Amphitheatre Charpak, Rez-de-chaussee Tour 22, Campus Pierre et Marie Curie La chimie dans la peinture Philippe Walter Laboratoire d#039;archeologue moleculaire et structurale, Sorbonne Universite, (...)

Lire la suite

Monday 28 January 2019 : Marianna PARLATO

Monday 28 January 2019 at 13:00 Institut des maladies genetiques IMAGINE - auditorium, 6eme etage - 24, bd du Montparnasse 75015 Paris How studying the gut barrier can lead to dissect key developmental pathways: lessons from two new monogenic disorders Marianna PARLATO Laboratoire immunite (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 29 January 2019 : Jérôme Wong Ng

Tuesday 29 January 2019 at 11:00 Salle de séminaires 5ème étage, Tour 32, 4 place Jussieu Learning to soar using atmospheric thermals. Jérôme Wong Ng Institut Pasteur TBA Tags: Grand Croix of the Lgion d'honneur, Louis Pasteur, Pasteur Institute, Science and technology in France, Wong, French (...)

Lire la suite

Wednesday 30 January 2019 : Amandine Pluchet (Responsable des services a la recherche de lUniversite Paris-Saclay)

Wednesday 30 January 2019 at 11:30 Centre de Recherche - Orsay - Amphitheatre du Batiment 111 Enhancing the visibility and accessibility of research : Open Access and bibliometrics Amandine Pluchet (Responsable des services a la recherche de lUniversite Paris-Saclay) Amandine Pluchet abordera (...)

Lire la suite

Wednesday 30 January 2019 : Doron Grossman (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem)

Wednesday 30 January 2019 at 11:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Antoine Lacassagne From Molecules to Helical Ribbons - Shape and Shape Fluctuations Doron Grossman (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem) Self assembly of molecules into supramolecular structures is an important process (...)

Lire la suite

Thursday 31 January 2019 : Philippe Faure

Thursday 31 January 2019 at 11:30 Institut du Fer à Moulin, 17 rue du Fer à Moulin, 75005 Paris France Individual Traits and Nicotine Addiction Philippe Faure Tags: Smoking, Neuroscience, Neurochemistry, Health, Alkaloids found in Erythroxylum coca, Anxiolytics, Nicotine, Addiction, (...)

Lire la suite

Thursday 31 January 2019 : Frank Lafont

Thursday 31 January 2019 at 12:00 22 rue Mechain 75014 Paris Autophagy, host-pathogen interactions and mechanobiology Frank Lafont Microbiologie cellulaire et physique de l'infection (CMPI), Lille Tags: Biology, Programmed cell death, Cellular processes, Immunology, Autophagy, Hostpathogen (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 01 February 2019 : Katelin SUSZTAK

Friday 01 February 2019 at 12:00 Site Broussais - Amphitheatre Leriche - Porte 10 - 14 rue Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva - 75014 Paris Genetic and epigenetic studies to understand kidney disease development Katelin SUSZTAK Medicine and Nephrology Department, University of Pennsylvania, USA (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 05 February 2019 : Yves Boubenec

Tuesday 05 February 2019 at 11:00 Salle de séminaires 5ème étage, Tour 32, 4 place Jussieu Task engagement induces population-level behavioral representations in primary auditory cortex Yves Boubenec TBA Tags: Yves, Draft:2019 24H GT Series, Draft:WSBK 2019 (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 05 February 2019 : Stephano MATTAROCCI

Tuesday 05 February 2019 at 11:45 Salle des seminaires de l'IJM (Wing B - RdC bas), Batiment Buffon, 15 rue Helene Brion Rif1's odyssey around telomeres to control DNA replication Stephano MATTAROCCI Laboratoire de biologie moleculaire et cellulaire des eucaryotes, IBPC, Paris. Invite par (...)

Lire la suite

Thursday 07 February 2019 : Laurent Venance

Thursday 07 February 2019 at 11:30 Institut du Fer à Moulin, 17 rue du Fer à Moulin, 75005 Paris France Activity-dependent long-term potentiation mediated by endocannabinoids in the striatum Laurent Venance Tags: Neuroscience, Brain, Biology, Neurophysiology, Cannabinoids, Endocannabinoid (...)

Lire la suite

Friday, 08 February 2019 : Developmental and Stem Cell Biology seminar by Dr. Ritwick Sawarkar, Max Planck Institute of Immunobiology and Epigenetics, Freiburg, Germany

Friday 08 February 2019 at 11:00 Batiment Metchnikoff (#67), salle Salle Jules Bordet, Developmental and Stem Cell Biology seminar by Dr. Ritwick Sawarkar, Max Planck Institute of Immunobiology and Epigenetics, Freiburg, Germany Christian Muchardt Friday, February 8th 11:00 am - Jules Bordet (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 08 February 2019 : Dmitry Bulavin (Institute for Research on Cancer and Aging, IRCAN Nice)

Friday 08 February 2019 at 11:00 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Antoine Lacassagne Senescence as a conundrum of life and death Dmitry Bulavin (Institute for Research on Cancer and Aging, IRCAN Nice) Aging is the major risk factor for many chronic diseases accounting for the bulk of (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 08 February 2019 : Bradley Cairns (Utah University)

Friday 08 February 2019 at 14:00 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Helene Martel-Massignac Brad Cairns Bradley Cairns (Utah University) Title & abstract to come. Tags: Cairns Region, States and territories of Australia, Queensland Heritage Register, Cairns, Queensland, Geography of (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 08 February 2019 : Bradley R Cairns (Huntsman Cancer Institute, Salt Lake City)

Friday 08 February 2019 at 14:00 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Helene Martel-Massignac Bradley R. Cairns: Chromatin and Transcription Dynamics in the Germline and Early Embryos Bradley R Cairns (Huntsman Cancer Institute, Salt Lake City) If you would like to meet the speaker, (...)

Lire la suite

Monday 11 February 2019 : Vincent GELI

Monday 11 February 2019 at 11:00 salle Favard, IBENS 46 rue d'Ulm 75005 Paris The p21?mTert knock?In mouse : Escape of senescence and deregulation of signalling and metabolic pathways Vincent GELI Invite par Nathalie SPASSKY - Section Biologie du developpement Tags: Biology, Old age, Ageing, (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 12 February 2019 : Gabriel Lepousez

Tuesday 12 February 2019 at 11:00 Salle de séminaires 5ème étage, Tour 32, 4 place Jussieu TBA Gabriel Lepousez TBA Tags: Draft:WSBK 2019 Line-Up, Draft:Firsty

Lire la suite

Tuesday 12 February 2019 : Benedicte DELAVAL

Tuesday 12 February 2019 at 11:45 Salle des seminaires de l'IJM (Wing B - RdC bas), Batiment Buffon, 15 rue Helene Brion Contribution of cell division geometry to kidney tubule organization: insights from the IntraFlagellar Transport machinery Benedicte DELAVAL CRBM, Montpellier Invitee par (...)

Lire la suite

Wednesday 13 February 2019 : Daniel Jarosz

Wednesday 13 February 2019 at 10:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Constant-Burg - 12 rue Lhomond, Paris 5e Domain 2 Seminar - Daniel Jarosz Daniel Jarosz Title & abstract to come. Tags: Jarosz, Sarah Jarosz

Lire la suite

Friday 15 February 2019 : Antoine HFM Peters (Friedrich Miescher Institute for Biomedical Research (FMI), Basel, Switzerland)

Friday 15 February 2019 at 10:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Marie Curie Domain 2 seminar - Antoine H.F.M. Peters Antoine HFM Peters (Friedrich Miescher Institute for Biomedical Research (FMI), Basel, Switzerland) Title & abstract to come. Tags: Friedrich Miescher Institute (...)

Lire la suite

Friday, 15 February 2019 : DSCB and C3BI Departments Seminar by Professor Stein Aerts, Department of Human Genetics, Laboratory of Computational Biology, KU Leuven

Friday 15 February 2019 at 11:00 Batiment Metchnikoff (#67), salle Salle Jules Bordet, DSCB and C3BI Departments Seminar by Professor Stein Aerts, Department of Human Genetics, Laboratory of Computational Biology, KU Leuven Francois Schweisguth Friday, February 15th 11:00 am - Jules Bordet (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 19 February 2019 : Théodore Bouchez

Tuesday 19 February 2019 at 11:00 Salle de séminaires 5ème étage, Tour 32, 4 place Jussieu TBA Théodore Bouchez Irstea TBA Tags: Institut national de recherche en sciences et technologies pour l'environnement et l'agriculture, Thodore, (...)

Lire la suite

Wednesday 20 February 2019 : Lukas Trantirek (Central European Institute of Technology, Masaryk University Institute of Biophysics, Czech Academy of Sciences, Brno, Czech Republic )

Wednesday 20 February 2019 at 11:30 Centre de Recherche - Orsay - Amphitheatre du Batiment 111 In-cell NMR spectroscopy: Monitoring of structure, stability, and interactions of DNA at high resolution in nuclei of living human cells. Lukas Trantirek (Central European Institute of Technology, (...)

Lire la suite

Friday, 22 February 2019 : Developmental and Stem Cell Biology seminar by Dr. Edouard Hannezo, Institute of Science and Technology, Wien, Austria

Friday 22 February 2019 at 11:00 Batiment Metchnikoff (#67), salle Salle Jules Bordet, Developmental and Stem Cell Biology seminar by Dr. Edouard Hannezo, Institute of Science and Technology, Wien, Austria Jerome Gros Friday, February 22nd 11:00 am - Jules Bordet meeting room, Metchnikoff (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 22 February 2019 : Soraya TALEB

Friday 22 February 2019 at 12:00 Site Broussais - Amphitheatre Leriche - Porte 10 - 14 rue Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva - 75014 Paris Role of indoleamine 2, 3-dioxygenase in cardiometabolic diseases Soraya TALEB Paris Centre de Recherche Cardiovasculaire (PARCC), Inserm U 970, HEGP Tags: (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 26 February 2019 : Jorge Peña

Tuesday 26 February 2019 at 11:00 Salle de séminaires 5ème étage, Tour 32, 4 place Jussieu TBA Jorge Peña IAST, Toulouse TBA

Lire la suite

Monday 11 March 2019 : Jef Boeke (Institute for Systems Genetics, NYU Langone Medical Center)

Monday 11 March 2019 at 10:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Constant-Burg - 12 rue Lhomond, Paris 5e Domain 2 Seminar - Jef Boeke Jef Boeke (Institute for Systems Genetics, NYU Langone Medical Center) Title & abstract to come. Tags: Jef Boeke, Jef, Langone, NYU Langone Medical (...)

Lire la suite

Tuesday 12 March 2019 : Dr Anne Bertolotti

Tuesday 12 March 2019 at 11:30 au College de France - Salle D2 -11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris TBA Dr Anne Bertolotti MRC Laboratory equipe Verlhac Tags: Bertolotti, MRC, Draft:WSBK 2019 Line-Up, Tawag ng Tanghalan

Lire la suite

Friday 15 March 2019 : Roland LE BORGNE

Friday 15 March 2019 at 00:00 Salle des seminaires de l'IJM (Wing B - RdC bas), Batiment Buffon, 15 rue Helene Brion From junction Remodeling to Fate Acquisition During Asymmetric Cell Division Roland LE BORGNE Institut de Genetique amp; Developpement de Rennes Invite par Benoit Ladoux Tags: (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 15 March 2019 : Adriano Aguzzi

Friday 15 March 2019 at 13:30 Amphi Charpak (LPNHE), RdC tour 22, campus Jussieu. Titre a venir Adriano Aguzzi Institute of Neuropathology, UniveritatsSpital Zurich, Suisse

Lire la suite

Thursday 21 March 2019 : David Blum

Thursday 21 March 2019 at 11:30 Institut du Fer à Moulin, 17 rue du Fer à Moulin, 75005 Paris France Title TBA David Blum Tags: Hanna-Barbera, Draft:2019 24H GT Series, Julie Bennett

Lire la suite

Thursday 28 March 2019 : Nathalie Rouach

Thursday 28 March 2019 at 11:30 Institut du Fer à Moulin, 17 rue du Fer à Moulin, 75005 Paris France Title TBA Nathalie Rouach Tags: Hanna-Barbera, Julie Bennett, Yogi Bear, Draft:Caution

Lire la suite

Monday 01 April 2019 : Linda Partridge

Monday 01 April 2019 at 10:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Constant-Burg (12 rue Lhomond, Paris 5e) en visio-conference avec l'amphitheatre du batiment 111 (Orsay) et salle Clavel (Saint-Cloud) Domain 2 Seminar - Linda Partridge Linda Partridge Title & abstract to come. Tags: (...)

Lire la suite

Monday, 01 April 2019 : 3rd edition Metabolism & Cancer

Monday 01 April 2019 at 11:30 Palais du Pharo, Marseille, France 3rd edition Metabolism & Cancer Tags: Metabolism, Biochemistry, Biology, Chemistry, Book:Metabolism, Protein metabolism

Lire la suite

Tuesday, 02 April 2019 : Seminar Department Structural Biology and Chemistry : Paolo de Los Rios

Tuesday 02 April 2019 at 14:00 Batiment Francois Jacob, salle audirorium Centre Francois Jacob, Seminar Department Structural Biology and Chemistry: Paolo de Los Rios Alexandre Chenal Seminaire du Departement de Biologie Structurale et Chimie Mardi 2 avril 2019 a 14h00 Salle AUDITORIUM CENTRE (...)

Lire la suite

Thursday, 09 May 2019 : Domain 2 Meeting

Thursday 09 May 2019 at 10:00 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Constant-Burg - 12 rue Lhomond, Paris 5e Domain 2 Meeting Agenda to come. Tags: Domain name, Identifiers, Country code top-level domains, Domain wall, .ax, (...)

Lire la suite

Friday 10 May 2019 : Edward T Bullmore

Friday 10 May 2019 at 13:30 Amphi Charpak (LPNHE), RdC tour 22, campus Jussieu. Titre a venir Edward T Bullmore Department of psychiatry, Cambridge University, Royaume-Uni Tags: Edward Bullmore, Wolfson Brain Imaging Centre

Lire la suite

Tuesday, 14 May 2019 : Seminar of the Structural Biology and Chemistry department : Dr. Maria Duca

Tuesday 14 May 2019 at 14:00 Batiment Francois jacob, salle Auditorium Francois Jacob, Seminar of the Structural Biology and Chemistry department: Dr. Maria Duca Paola Arimondo Seminar of the Structural Biology and Chemistry department Tuesday 14 May 2019 at 2.00pm Salle AUDITORIUM CENTRE F. (...)

Lire la suite

Friday, 17 May 2019 : A day to celebrate the career of Michel Bornens and his outstanding contribution to cell biology.

Friday 17 May 2019 at 09:30 Centre de Recherche - Paris - Amphitheatre Constant-Burg - 12 rue Lhomond, Paris 5e A day to celebrate the career of Michel Bornens and his outstanding contribution to cell biology. more information to come Tags: Malaysian culture, Merdeka Award, FSBI (...)

Lire la suite

Wednesday 20 March 2019 : Dr Vincent Geli

Wednesday 20 March 2019 at 11:30 au College de France - Salle 2 -11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris Conditional p21-dependent expression of telomerase suppresses senescence and age related lung diseases but leads to unexpected phenotypes Dr Vincent Geli Cancer Research Center of (...)

Lire la suite

Thursday 23 May 2019 : Claudia Bank

Thursday 23 May 2019 at 11:00 Salle de séminaires 5ème étage, Tour 32, 4 place Jussieu TBA Claudia Bank TBA Tags: Genealogy, Claudia, Gender, Draft:WSBK 2019 Line-Up, Fiserv Forum

Lire la suite

Friday 19 July 2019 : Mathieu HAUTEFEUILLE

Friday 19 July 2019 at 11:45 Salle des seminaires de l'IJM (Wing B - RdC bas), Batiment Buffon, 15 rue Helene Brion Simple rapid prototyping microtechnology techniques to improve life science research in Mexico: examples in mechanobiology and organ on chip Mathieu HAUTEFEUILLE Universite de (...)

Lire la suite


  Webmaster Plan du site Planning Crédits
Syndication RSS  
  Format Mobiles
 
Administration
Cog-Comp Dev-Evo Mol-Circ ICN